Name | Title |
---|---|
Dr. Liz Walgamuth | Head of School |
Maria Barrington | Primary School Principal |
Leigh Anne Shumate | Lower School Principal |
Robert Williford | Middle School Principal |
Christine Schwerin | Director of Finance |
Dena Popps | Lower School Assistant Principal |
Abigail Priest | Middle School Assistant Principal |
Select a Department
Administration
Primary School
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Maral Azizi | PreK 3 Assistant |
Erin Baker | PreK 3 Teacher |
Maria Barrington | Primary School Principal |
Helen Coffee | Two-Year-Olds Teacher |
Kathleen Coleman | PreK 4 Teacher |
Melissa Condrey | PreK 4 Teacher |
Bridget Cowser | Two-Year-Olds Teacher |
Connie Guerra | Three-Year-Olds Teacher |
Reagan Guess | PreK 3 Teacher |
Jil Jaeger | PreK 3 Teacher |
Gabby Maldonado | Two-Year-Olds Teacher |
Myrna Maldonado | PreK Spanish Teacher |
Ashley McAfee | PreK 4 Teacher |
Melany Santos | Music and Motor Skills |
Suzana Sefic | PreK 4 Assistant |
Melanie Strickland | PreK 3 Teacher |
Bonnie Syzdek | Three-Year-Olds Teacher |
Rhonda Vining | Primary School Assistant |
Robin Ward | PreK 3 Assistant |
Lower School
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Holly Blausen | Fourth Grade Teacher |
Allison Bussey | Christian Studies | Library |
Amanda Castro | Kindergarten Teacher |
Salini Cherian | First Grade Teacher |
Kathie Christian | Fifth Grade Teacher |
Betsy Crafton | Third Grade Teacher |
Murphy Flores | Lower School Admin. Assistant | Registrar |
Lindsey Galarza | Third Grade Teacher |
Karen Garvin | Fourth Grade Teacher |
Ronald Graves | Director of Athletics | PE Coach |
Liz Greak | First Grade Teacher |
Jacqui Hertlein | Art Teacher | Social Media Coordinator |
Ray Hundl | Band Director |
Elizabeth Huntington | Music |
Sherry Ischy | Fourth Grade Teacher |
Ally Kelly | Kindergarten Teacher |
Lori Lowe | Fifth Grade Teacher |
Kiley Lubojasky | Physical Education (P.E.) Teacher |
Myrna Maldonado | Spanish |
Karen McDonald | Second Grade Teacher |
Shannon Peterson | First Grade Teacher |
Dena Popps | Lower School Assistant Principal |
Leigh Anne Shumate | Lower School Principal |
Chelsea Taylor | Second Grade Teacher |
Jessica Valle | STEM |
Taylor Viaclovsky | Second Grade Teacher |
Charlotte Wilson | Kindergarten Teacher |
Middle School
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Leisl Albers | Sixth and Seventh Grade Social Studies Teacher |
Linsey Bove | Eighth Grade English Teacher |
Robb Brunson | Theatre Arts Teacher |
Elaine Dubec | Seventh Grade English Teacher |
Kayla Fletcher | Christian Studies Teacher |
Lorien Foux | Sixth and Seventh Grade Science Teacher |
Sandra Gil-Araque | Spanish Teacher |
Ronald Graves | Director of Athletics | PE Coach |
Ray Hundl | Band Director |
Sonya Hunt | Art Teacher |
Cynthia Juarez | Sixth and Eighth Grade Science Teacher |
Diana Knowlton | Middle School Admin. Assistant |
David Maner | Seventh and Eighth Grade Social Studies Teacher |
Angela Miller | STEM |
Jennifer Nelson | Seventh Grade Pre-Algebra Teacher |
Laura Price | Sixth Grade Math Teacher |
Abigail Priest | Middle School Dean of Students |
Brittani Reid | Algebra Teacher |
David Sebek | Sixth Grade English Teacher |
Robert Williford | Middle School Principal |
Professional Staff
Name | Title |
---|---|
Raquel Aguirre | School Aide |
Huber Cruz | Senior Building Operator |
Murphy Flores | School Registrar |
Jeffrey Girala | Graphic Communications Specialist |
Laura Greenway | Director of Admissions |
Eddie Jimenez | Director of Facilities |
Angela Krampitz | School Counselor |
Mayda Mendiola | Controller |
Donna Muniz | Senior Accountant |
Dana Pagel | Purchasing Manager |
Sumathi Pakki | Executive Assistant to the Head of School |
Lisa Wallace | School Nurse |
Narda Weierbach | Director of Human Resources |